Saucon Valley School District     
2097 Polk Valley Road     
Hellertown, PA 18055-2400     
610.838.7001

 

Contact

Navigation

Photos courtesy of Hub Willson

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

Saucon Valley High School 

Freddy Nominations and Wins

 

2019- Curtains (4 Nominations, 0 Wins)

Orchestra 

Female Ensemble Member- Abigail Altemose

Small Ensemble- Jenna Skillinge, Maggie Toner, Aidan Zawodny, Patrick Zuber

Overall Production- Small School


2018 – The Music Man (9 Nominations, 2 Wins)
Scenery
Costumes
Featured Male Ensemble – Nich Giannetto
Supporting Actress – Jenna Skillinge
Featured Dancer – Abigail Altemose
Chorus
*Solo Vocal – Meghan Altemose - WIN
*Lead Actress – Meghan Altemose - WIN

Overall Production -Small School
*Special Award – DeSales Scholarship – Meghan Altemose
*Special Award – Mowad Turf Specialists Cash Award – Meghan Altemose


2017 – Nice Work If You Can Get It (4 Nominations, 0 Wins)
Costumes
Featured Dancer – Jillian Sinko
Lead Actress – Meghan Altemose
Overall Production – Small School
*Special Award – WVU Scholarship for Musical Theatre Performance – Meghan
Altemose


2016 – Thoroughly Modern Millie (8 Nominations, 0 Wins)
Scenery
Costumes
Small Ensemble – Lauren Skillinge & Meghan Altemose
Choreography
Supporting Actress – Meghan Altemose
Solo Vocal – Lauren Skillinge
Lead Actress – Lauren Skillinge
Overall Production – Small School


2015 – Pippin (5 Nominations, 0 Wins)
Orchestra
Featured Female Ensemble – Hannah Gaither
Featured Dancer – Rachel Altemose
Choreography

Overall Production – Small School


2014 – Bye Bye Birdie (7 Nominations, 0 Wins)
Scenery
Lighting
Chorus
Supporting Actress – Rachel Altemose
Choreography
Stage Crew
Overall Production – Small School


2013 – Anything Goes (4 Nominations, 0 Wins)
Lighting
Scenery
Featured Actor – Davis Weaver
Production Number


2012 – Aida (5 Nominations, 0 Wins)
Lighting
Supporting Actress – Kayli Reily
Production Number
Stage Crew
Overall Production – Small School


2011 – Grease (1 Nomination, 0 Wins)
Production Number


2010 – My Favorite Year (7 Nominations, 0 Wins)
Lighting
Supporting Actress – Anne McEnerny
Choreography
Stage Crew
Featured Actor – Drew Parton
Featured Actor – Matt Werkheiser
Overall Production – Small School

2009 – The Wiz (8 Nominations, 1 Win)
Featured Dancer – Alycia Kuba
*Costumes – WIN
Lighting
Supporting Actor – MJ Roche
Choreography
Stage Crew
Production Number
Overall Production – Small School


2008 – Camelot (10 Nominations, 1 Win)
Orchestra
*Solo Vocal – Rose Noel – WIN
Costumes
Lighting
Scenery
Stage Crew
Featured Actor – Alex Hulett
Lead Actor – Vince Rostkowski
Lead Actress – Kira Gilman
Overall Production of a Musical


2007 – Footloose (7 Nominations, 0 Wins)
Orchestra
Lighting
Small Ensemble – John Parton & Abby Heintzelman
Supporting Actress – Mary Cate Carr
Featured Actor – Vince Rostkowski
Lead Actor – John Parton
Overall Production – Small School
*Special Award – Express Times Student Achievement – Ryan O’Connell

2006 – Beauty and the Beast (11 Nominations, 1 Win)
Orchestra
*Solo Vocal – Vince Rostkowski – WIN
Costumes
Lighting
Supporting Actor – John Parton
Scenery
Choreography
Production Number
Featured Performer – Alex Hulett
Lead Actress – Larissa Colangelo
Overall Production of a Musical


2005 – Oklahoma (9 Nominations, 0 Wins)
Orchestra
Chorus
Small Ensemble – Michael O’Connell & Jackie Freund
Supporting Actor – Ryan O’Connell
Choreography
Production Number
Lead Actor – Michael O’Connell
Lead Actress – Jackie Freund
Overall Production of a Musical


2004 – How To Succeed In Business… (7 Nominations, 2 Wins)
Chorus
*Production Number – WIN
*Orchestra – WIN

Solo Vocal – Jackie Freund
Solo Vocal – Michael O’Connell
Stage Crew
Costumes


2003 – Guys and Dolls (3 Nominations, 3 Wins)
*Supporting Actor – Norman Kaufmann – WIN

*Production Number – WIN
*Stage Crew – WIN